Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
Open Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Cesar Gallegos
2 2Jose Carrillo
3 3Robert Estrada
4 4Kris Arndt
5 5Michael Cisneros
6 6Armando Flores
7 7Jaden Stout
8 8Tag Georges
9 9Travis Saunders
2
Open Nitro Truggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Wyatt Beiter
2 2Russ Weber
3 3Jimmy Padilla
4 4Ross McDonald
5 5Clay Kimsey
6 6Tony Hinojosa
7 7Tony Hulbert
8 8Jaime Hita
3
Open Nitro Truggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike Truhe
2 2Camden Lime
3 3Ivan Coronado
4 4Cody Taylor
5 5Scotty Brewer
6 6Hector Muela
7 7Mike Norris
8 8Pepe Poggio
4
Open Electric Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Efren Saenz
2 2Jason Darling
3 3Ross McDonald
4 4Hector Muela
5 5Tyler Josselyn
6 6James Rodriguez
7 7Hunter Acord
5
Open 4x4 Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jose Sanchez
2 2David Gallardo
3 3Chance Nunez
4 4Deigo Hinajosa
5 5Armando Flores
6 6Daniel Astorga
7 7Victor Astorga
8 8Tony Hulbert
6
Open Electric Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Soyko
2 2Efren Saenz
3 3Mark Reichard
4 4Ashley Showers
5 5Cesar Gallegos
6 6Jose Sanchez
7 7Tyler Josselyn
8 8Ryan Maifield
9 9Chris Hays
10 10James Rodriguez
7
Open Electric Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tanner Stees
2 2Ty Tessmann
3 3Cole Ogden
4 4Tag Georges
5 5Casey Peck
6 6Ivan Coronado
7 7Jose Carrillo
8 8Scotty Brewer
9 9Jeseh Rivera
10 10Jason Boyle
8
Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Norbert Puzia
2 2James Rodriguez
3 3Russ Weber
4 4Roberto Juarez
5 5Corbyn Showers
6 6Melvin Velez
7 7Ivan Coronado
8 8Don Telefson
9 9Jimmy Padilla
10 10Tim Brewer
11 11Hunter Acord
9
Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scotty Brewer
2 2Ross McDonald
3 3Jose Carrillo
4 4Carlos Estrada
5 5Tony Hulbert
6 6Casey Peck
7 7Jose Sanchez
8 8Chance Nunez
9 9Jaden Stout
10 10Bobby Yarbrough
11 11Cole Ogden
10
Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Wyatt Beiter
2 2Gino Desantis
3 3Jaime Hita
4 4Jeseh Rivera
5 5Bobby Moore
6 6Michael Cisneros
7 7Clay Kimsey
8 8Mike Norris
9 9Cesar Gallegos
10 10Jason Darling
11 11Christian Showers
11
Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tanner Stees
2 2Ryan Maifield
3 3Mike Truhe
4 4Ty Tessmann
5 5Chuck Hicks
6 6Tom Stober
7 7Tag Georges
8 8Kenny Brosh
9 9Camden Lime
10 10Cody Taylor
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sun City Raceway
Registrations Entries: 99
Drivers: 59
Total Race Laps 8,340
Total Race Time 79 hours, 11 minutes, 36 seconds
close X