Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Open Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Jaden Stout
2 4Hector Muela
3 5Tag Georges
4 6Armando Flores
5 7Clay Kimsey
6 8Russ Weber
7 3Ross McDonald
8 9Cody Taylor
2
Open Nitro Truggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tony Hinojosa
2 2Mike Truhe
3 3Jaime Hita
4 4Scotty Brewer
5 5Kris Arndt
6 6Jose Carrillo
7 7Robert Estrada
8 9Travis Saunders
9 8Pepe Poggio
3
Open Nitro Truggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jimmy Padilla
2 2Wyatt Beiter
3 4Cesar Gallegos
4 5Ivan Coronado
5 7Tony Hulbert
6 8Mike Norris
7 9Michael Cisneros
8 10Camden Lime
4
Open Electric Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Darling
2 2Efren Saenz
3 3Ross McDonald
4 4Tyler Josselyn
5 5James Rodriguez
6 6Hector Muela
7 7Hunter Acord
5
Open Electric Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mark Reichard
2 2Scotty Brewer
3 4Jason Boyle
4 5Ryan Maifield
5 6Jose Carrillo
6 8Jeseh Rivera
7 9Casey Peck
8 3Jose Sanchez
9 10Cesar Gallegos
10 7Chris Hays
6
Open Electric Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ashley Showers
2 2Tag Georges
3 3Tanner Stees
4 4Ivan Coronado
5 6Ty Tessmann
6 7Jason Soyko
7 11Tyler Josselyn
8 8James Rodriguez
9 9Efren Saenz
10 5Cole Ogden
7
Open 4x4 Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jose Sanchez
2 2Armando Flores
3 3Deigo Hinajosa
4 4Victor Astorga
5 7Chance Nunez
6 5Daniel Astorga
7 6Tony Hulbert
8 8David Gallardo
8
Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scotty Brewer
2 2Gino Desantis
3 3Jason Darling
4 4Chuck Hicks
5 5Cody Taylor
6 6Jimmy Padilla
7 7Russ Weber
8 9Melvin Velez
9 11Cole Ogden
10 10Christian Showers
9
Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Norbert Puzia
2 2Jeseh Rivera
3 3Tom Stober
4 4Tony Hulbert
5 7Jose Sanchez
6 8Casey Peck
7 9Tanner Stees
8 10Ty Tessmann
9 11Kenny Brosh
10 6Ross McDonald
11 5Chance Nunez
10
Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jaime Hita
2 2Corbyn Showers
3 3Roberto Juarez
4 4Clay Kimsey
5 5Bobby Yarbrough
6 6Bobby Moore
7 7Jaden Stout
8 8Tim Brewer
9 9Ivan Coronado
10 11Don Telefson
11 10Mike Truhe
11
Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1James Rodriguez
2 2Ryan Maifield
3 3Carlos Estrada
4 4Cesar Gallegos
5 5Jose Carrillo
6 6Camden Lime
7 7Michael Cisneros
8 8Tag Georges
9 9Hunter Acord
10 10Wyatt Beiter
11 11Mike Norris
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Sun City Raceway
Registrations Entries: 99
Drivers: 59
Total Race Laps 8,340
Total Race Time 79 hours, 11 minutes, 36 seconds
close X